Who’s Who?

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Donna Simpson
Headteacher

Mrs Amanda Whittingham

Deputy Headteacher
Curriculum Lead,  School Direct Lead

Miss Harriet Butler
Year 2 Teacher, Assessment Lead, Geography & Eco Lead

Year 1 & 2 team leader

Miss Vicky Sharples
Year 5 Teacher, Maths lead

Year 3 & 4 team leader

Miss Sarah Lloyd
Year 6 Teacher, PE Lead

Year 5 & 6 team leader

Admin Staff

Mrs Susan Blackwell
Business Manager

Mrs Yasmeen Ghiwala
Admin Officer

Mrs Jaki Gharib-Eshghi
Admin Assistant

Early Years Foundation Stage Staff

Mrs Amanda Whittingham

 Deputy Headteacher, EYFS Lead
School Direct Lead

Mrs Katherine Harrington
Reception Teacher & EYFS Coordinator

Miss Lois Andrews
Reception Teacher

Miss Hannah Derbyshire
Teaching Assistant

Ms Afsana Issa
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Zahida Patel
Teaching Assistant
Language for Life Programmes

Key Stage 1 Staff

Miss Harriet Butler
Year 2 Teacher, Assessment Lead, Geography & Eco Lead

KS1 leader

Mrs Kerry Wrigglesworth
Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Donna Morton
Year 1 Teacher, PSCHE Lead

Miss Westwell
Year 1 Teacher, Music Leader

Mrs Paula Gregson
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shama Saleem
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Jackson
Teaching Assistant

Miss Sajida Aslam
Teaching Assistant

Miss Angelina Coupe
Teaching Assistant/Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs Sajida Isap
Teaching Assistant

Miss Aneesa Mall
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Muserat Hussain
Teaching Assistant

Mr Inamul Karolia
Teaching Assistant

Miss Leanne Glover
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Andrea Gardener
Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2 Staff

Miss Sarah Lloyd
Year 6 Teacher, PE Lead

Year 5 & 6 team leader

Miss Lauren Brown
Year 6 Teacher,  Oracy Lead

Miss Emma Dornan
Year 6 Teacher, Forest School Leader

Mrs Habiba Munshi
Year 5 Teacher, Art Lead

Miss Vicky Sharples
Year 5 Teacher, Mathematics Lead and Y3/4 team leader

Mrs Fatema Sidat
Year 4 Teacher, RE/Charity Lead

Miss Charlotte Holden

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Kate Greenwood
Year 3 Teacher, Science Lead

Mr Tom Baron
Year 3 Teacher, History Lead

Mrs Anisa Majid
Teaching Assistant

Mr Brendan Smith
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Naseem Hussain
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Farida Sadiq
Teaching Assistant

Miss Shabana Iqbal
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rubina Patel
Teaching Assistant

Specialist Staff

Mrs Helen Lavery
Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Mr Ismail Desai
Librarian

Mrs Nasim Khan
Pupil Wellbeing Coordinator

Mrs Sara Burton
Extended Schools Coordinator

Mr Paul Simpson
Oracy Consultant

Madame Laurence McCormick
French teacher / MFL Specialist

Site Staff

Mr Tony Murphy
Site Supervisor

Mr Archie Lamont
Assistant Site Supervisor

Mrs Lynn Aspinall
Cleaner

Mrs Mumtazbanu Molvi
Cleaner

Mrs Joanne Murphy
Breakfast Club Staff/Cleaner

Mrs Mariyam Bunglawala
Cleaner

Mrs Saeeda Parveen
Cleaner