Who’s Who?

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Donna Simpson
Headteacher

Mrs Stephanie Pfeiffer
Deputy Headteacher/SENCO

Mrs Amanda Whittingham

Assistant Headteacher, EYFS/KS1 Lead
School Direct Lead

Mrs Elaine Rae
Assistant Headteacher, KS2 Lead

Admin Staff

Mrs Susan Blackwell
Business Manager

Mrs Yasmeen Ghiwala
Admin Officer

Mrs Jaki Gharib-Eshghi
Admin Assistant

Mrs Angela Hancock

School Direct Admin/Governor Admin

Foundation Stage Staff

Mrs Katherine Harrington
Reception Teacher & Science Lead

Mrs Zahida Patel
Teaching Assistant
Language for Life Programmes

Miss Aneesa Mall
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Andrea Gardener
Teaching Assistant

Miss Leanne Glover
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kayleigh Ramsden
Teaching Assistant

Miss Safa Kamal
Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 Staff

Mrs Amanda Whittingham
Assistant Head, EYFS/KS1 Leader, English & DT Lead

School Direct Lead

Miss Harriet Butler
Year 2 Teacher, Assessment Lead, Geography & Eco Lead

Miss Lauren-Maree Barton
Year 2 Teacher

Miss Victoria Sharples
Year 1 Teacher, PE Lead

Mrs Donna Morton
Year 1 Teacher, PSCHE Lead

Mrs Sheree Lang
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shama Saleem
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Paula Gregson
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Jackson
Teaching Assistant

Miss Sajida Aslam
Teaching Assistant

Miss Angelina Coupe
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sajida Isap
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Muserat Hussain
Teaching Assistant

Mr Inamul Karolia
Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2 Staff

Mrs Elaine Rae
Year 5 Teacher/KS2 Lead

Mr Thomas Doyle
Year 6 Teacher, Computing Lead & Remote Learning Lead

Miss Lauren Brown
Year 6 Teacher, Worship Lead & Oracy Lead

Miss Sarah Lloyd
Year 6 Teacher, PE lead (currently on Mat Leave)

Mrs Habiba Munshi
Year 4 Teacher, Art Lead

Mrs Fatema Sidat
Year 4 Teacher, RE/Charity Lead

Miss Kate Greenwood
Year 3 Teacher

Mr Tom Baron
Year 3 Teacher, PE Lead (temp)

Mrs Anisa Majid
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alex Birney
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Marrianne Morant
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Naseem Hussain
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Farida Sadiq
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sana Majid
Teaching Assistant

Miss Shabana Iqbal
Teaching Assistant

Miss Afsana Issa
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rubina Patel
Teaching Assistant

Specialist Staff

Miss Tasneem Abdul
Pupil Wellbeing Coordinator

Mr Ismail Desai
Librarian

Mrs Sara Burton
Extended Schools Coordinator

Mr Paul Simpson
Oracy Consultant

Mrs Laurence McCormick
MFL Specialist

Site Staff

Mr Tony Murphy
Site Supervisor

Mr Alan Bond
Assistant Site Supervisor

Mrs Tracey Eastwood
Catering Manager

Mrs Afsana Bux
Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Zeb Patel
Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Jeb Munshi
Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Lynn Aspinall
Cleaner

Mrs Mumtazbanu Molvi
Cleaner/Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Joanne Murphy
Cleaner

Mrs Mariyam Bunglawala
Cleaner

Mrs Saeeda Parveen
Cleaner