Who’s Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Donna Simpson
Headteacher

Mrs Judith Draper
Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Amanda Whittingham
Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Elaine Rae
Assistant Headteacher

Admin Staff

Mrs Susan Blackwell
Business Manager

Mrs Mary Hutchison
Headteacher’s PA

Mrs Yasmeen Ghiwala
Admin Officer

Mrs Jaki Gharib -Eshghi
Admin Assistant

Foundation Stage Staff

Mrs Donna Morton
Foundation Stage Teacher

Mrs Emma Wilkinson
Foundation Stage Teacher

Mrs Zahida Patel
Teaching Assistant

Miss Lianne Thompson
Teaching Assistant

Miss Angelina Coupe
Teaching Assistant

Miss Laura Forbes
Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 Staff

Mr Andrew Gabriel
Year 1 Teacher

Miss Rebecca Horsfall
Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Amanda Whittingham
Year 2 Teacher

Miss Victoria Sharples
Year 2 Teacher

Miss Harriet Butler
Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Zaib Patel
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shama Saleem
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Paula Gregson
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hamida Esat
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Musurat Sharif
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shabana Iqbal
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sajida Isap
Teaching Assistant

Miss Lubna Siddique
Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2 Staff

Mrs Katherine Harrington
Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Fatema Sidat
Year 3 Teacher

Miss Emma Dornan
Year 4 Teacher

Mr Thomas Doyle
Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Debbie Mercer
Year 5 Teacher

Miss Sarah Lloyd
Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Elaine Rae
Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Anisa Majid
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sajida Aslam
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alex Birney
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Becky Holland
Teaching Assistant

Miss Leanne Glover
Teaching Assistant

Miss Hannah Duerden
Teaching Assistant

Miss Marriane Bennison
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Naseem Hussain
Teaching Assistant

Miss Urooj Imtiaz
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Afsana Issa
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Irfana Younis
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Andrea Gardener
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Farida Sadiq
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sana Majid
Teaching Assistant

Specialist Staff

Mr Paul Simpson
Drama Specialist

Mr Tony Allen
Sports Specialist

Mrs Karen Jack
SENCO

Miss Pip St-John
Language & Communication Specialist

Mrs Sara Burton
Extended Schools co-ordinator

Mrs Laurence McCormick
French Specialist

Miss Tasneem Abdul
Family Support Worker

Mr Ismail Desai
Librarian

Site Staff

Mrs Tracey Eastwood
Catering Manager

Mrs Corby Townend
Assistant Catering Manager

Mrs Janice Parsons
Kitchen Assistant/Breakfast

Mrs Zeb Patel
Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Lynn Aspinall
Kitchen Assistant/Cleaner

Mrs Afsana Bux
Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Jeb Munshi
Kitchen Assistant

Mr Tony Murphy
Site Supervisor

Mr Alan Bond
Assistant Site Supervisor

Miss Jayne Timms
Cleaner

Mrs Mumtazbanu Molvi
Cleaner

Mrs Joanne Murphy
Cleaner